GLYCERO MONO STEARATE

GLYCERO MONO STEARATE

Product Details:

X

Product Description

GLYCERO MONO STEARATE

Molcular Formula : (C17H35)

Appearance : Pure white or cream coloured, Wax-like Solid with faint, odor and fatty agreeable taste, affected by light.

Melting point : 58� 59oC (Capillary Tubes)

S. P. Gravity : 0.97
F. F. A. : Less than 5%

Iodine value : 3� 4

Solubility : Dispersible in hot water, soluble in Alcohol.


Grade : Edible, Cosmetic, IP/NF Self-Emulsifying, (SE) Non� Self Emulsifying (NSE).

Usages : Thickening and Emulsifying Agent for Margarine shortening and other Food products, Flavouring Emulsifying Agents for Oils, Waxes, and Solvents. Protecting coating for hygroscopic Powders, Bread & Bakeries, Ice cream, Resin Lubricants, Cosmetics Pharmaceuticals Opacifiers and detackifiers.




A. B. ENTERPRISES

* Tips on getting accurate quotes. Please include product name, order quantity, usage, special requests if any in your inquiry.



A. B. ENTERPRISES All Rights Reserved.(Terms of Use)
Developed and Managed by Infocom Network Ltd.