WhatsApp Chat with us
4-AMINOPYRIDINE 98% For Synthesis
4-AMINOPYRIDINE 98% For Synthesis

4-AMINOPYRIDINE 98% For Synthesis

MOQ : 1 Kilogram

4-AMINOPYRIDINE 98% For Synthesis Specification

  • CAS No
  • 504-24-5
  • Storage
  • Store in a cool dry place away from light and moisture
  • Solubility
  • Soluble in water ethanol and methanol
  • Structural Formula
  • C5H6N2 (a pyridine ring with an amino group at the 4th position)
  • Shelf Life
  • 2 years if stored properly
  • Molecular Weight
  • 94.11 g/mol
  • Molecular Formula
  • C5H6N2
  • Properties
  • Highly reactive toxic and prone to oxidation
  • HS Code
  • 29333999
  • Poisonous
  • YES
  • Shape
  • Granular or powder form
  • Density
  • 1.08 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Purity
  • 98%
  • Physical Form
  • Crystalline Powder
  • Usage
  • Primarily utilized in laboratory synthesis and research applications
  • Ingredients
  • 4-Aminopyridine (98%)
  • EINECS No
  • 207-987-9
  • Application
  • Used as a chemical intermediate in neurobiological research and as a reagent in organic synthesis
  • Grade
  • For Synthesis
  • Taste
  • Bitter
  • Smell
  • Odorless
  • Appearance
  • White to cream crystalline solid
  • Melting Point
  • 155-158°C
 
 

About 4-AMINOPYRIDINE 98% For Synthesis



4-AMINOPYRIDINE 98% For Synthesis is a white to cream crystalline solid with a bitter taste and no odor, primarily utilized as a chemical intermediate in neurobiological research and organic synthesis. This highly reactive and toxic substance is in granular or powder form, composed of 98% 4-Aminopyridine. It has a melting point range of 155-158C and a molecular formula of C5H6N2. 4-AMINOPYRIDINE 98% For Synthesis is soluble in water, ethanol, and methanol, and should be stored in a cool dry place away from light and moisture. With a shelf life of 2 years if stored properly, this product is classified as poisonous and is recommended for laboratory synthesis and research applications.

FAQs of 4-AMINOPYRIDINE 98% For Synthesis:


Q: What is the primary application of 4-AMINOPYRIDINE 98% For Synthesis?

A: 4-AMINOPYRIDINE 98% For Synthesis is primarily used as a chemical intermediate in neurobiological research and as a reagent in organic synthesis.

Q: What is the physical form of 4-AMINOPYRIDINE 98% For Synthesis?

A: 4-AMINOPYRIDINE 98% For Synthesis is a crystalline powder that appears white to cream.

Q: Is 4-AMINOPYRIDINE 98% For Synthesis soluble in water?

A: Yes, 4-AMINOPYRIDINE 98% For Synthesis is soluble in water, ethanol, and methanol.

Q: What is the recommended storage condition for 4-AMINOPYRIDINE 98% For Synthesis?

A: It is recommended to store 4-AMINOPYRIDINE 98% For Synthesis in a cool dry place away from light and moisture.

Q: What is the shelf life of 4-AMINOPYRIDINE 98% For Synthesis?

A: The shelf life of 4-AMINOPYRIDINE 98% For Synthesis is 2 years if stored properly.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Specialities Chemicals Category

CALCIUM CITRATE TETRAHYDRATE 97% Extra Pure

CALCIUM CITRATE TETRAHYDRATE 97% Extra Pure

Price 680 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Kilograms

Storage : Other, Keep tightly closed in a dry and wellventilated place; store at room temperature.

Properties : Excellent calcium source stable under dry conditions high purity

Shape : Irregular granules or powder, other

Poisonous : NO

MNGF-4 = GF-D, 125MM, 25CIRCLE

MNGF-4 = GF-D, 125MM, 25CIRCLE

Storage : Store in a dry and cool environment, Other

Properties : Diameter: 125MM circular shape with filtration features

Shape : Circular (based on 25CIRCLE), other

Poisonous : Other, TBD

POTASSIUM FERROCYANIDE 98% Extra Pure

POTASSIUM FERROCYANIDE 98% Extra Pure

Storage : Other, Store in a cool dry place away from incompatible materials

Properties : Stable noncombustible sensitive to UV light

Shape : other, Granular or powderbased structure

Poisonous : NO

FERROUS SULPHIDE FUSED STICKS

FERROUS SULPHIDE FUSED STICKS

Price 400 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Gram

Storage : Other, Store in a cool dry and wellventilated area away from moisture.

Properties : High density stable compound sulfurous odor.

Shape : Stick form, other

Poisonous : YES



Send Inquiry
  
Call Me Free