WhatsApp Chat with us
ALUMINONE  AR
ALUMINONE  AR

ALUMINONE AR

MOQ : 10 Grams

ALUMINONE AR Specification

  • Smell
  • Odorless
  • Storage
  • Store in a cool dry place away from light
  • Form
  • Powder
  • Molecular Formula
  • C22H14O9
  • Solubility
  • Slightly soluble in water
  • Poisonous
  • No
  • Ph Level
  • Neutral
  • Other Names
  • Aluminium reagent Aurintricarboxylic acid
  • Molecular Weight
  • 438.35 g/mol
  • Classification
  • Chemical Compound
  • Chemical Name
  • ALUMINONE AR
  • Grade
  • Analytical Reagent (AR)
  • Standard
  • Laboratory Grade
  • Type
  • Chemical
  • Usage
  • Used as a reagent for aluminum detection
  • Main Material
  • Aluminone
  • Application
  • Laboratories chemical analysis research
 
 

About ALUMINONE AR



ALUMINONE AR is a high-quality Analytical Reagent (AR) grade chemical compound primarily used in laboratories for chemical analysis research. This odorless and non-poisonous powder is commonly known as Aluminium reagent Aurintricarboxylic acid. With a molecular weight of 438.35 g/mol and molecular formula C22H14O9, it is slightly soluble in water and neutral in pH. As a reagent for aluminum detection, ALUMINONE AR is stored in a cool dry place away from light to maintain its integrity. This Laboratory Grade standard product is the main material for Aluminone and serves various industrial applications.

FAQs of ALUMINONE AR:


Q: What is ALUMINONE AR primarily used for?

A: ALUMINONE AR is primarily used as a reagent for aluminum detection in laboratories.

Q: How should ALUMINONE AR be stored?

A: ALUMINONE AR should be stored in a cool dry place away from light to maintain its quality.

Q: Can ALUMINONE AR be dissolved in water?

A: ALUMINONE AR is slightly soluble in water.

Q: Is ALUMINONE AR safe to use?

A: Yes, ALUMINONE AR is non-poisonous and safe for use as per its specifications.

Q: What is the molecular formula of ALUMINONE AR?

A: The molecular formula of ALUMINONE AR is C22H14O9.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Industrial Chemicals Category

LITHIUM ACETATE DIHYDRATE 99% Extra Pure

LITHIUM ACETATE DIHYDRATE 99% Extra Pure

Price 2530.00 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Gram

Grade : Other, Extra Pure, 99%

Melting Point : 48 C (decomposes)

Usage : Research, chemical synthesis, analytical chemistry

Boiling point : Not applicable (decomposes before boiling)

n-HEXANE 95% For Synthesis

n-HEXANE 95% For Synthesis

Price 616 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Milliliters

Grade : Other, 95% For Synthesis

Melting Point : 95C

Usage : Used as a solvent in chemical syntheses and industrial processes

Boiling point : 6869C at 760 mmHg

POTASSIUM SODIUM TARTRATE TETRAHYDRATE 98% Extra Pure

POTASSIUM SODIUM TARTRATE TETRAHYDRATE 98% Extra Pure

Price 10450.00 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Gram

Grade : Other, Extra Pure, 98%

Melting Point : 70 C (decomposes)

Usage : Laboratory reagent, food industry (emulsifier), electroplating

Boiling point : Decomposes before boiling

AMMONIUM HYDROXIDE 0.35% SOLUTION

AMMONIUM HYDROXIDE 0.35% SOLUTION

Price 154 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1000 Milliliters

Grade : Analytical Grade, Other

Melting Point : 77C (approx.)

Usage : Industrial Processes Cleaning Agents and Laboratory Applications

Boiling point : 36C at 1 atm (approx.)



Send Inquiry
  
Call Me Free