WhatsApp Chat with us
Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous
Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous

Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous

Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous Specification

  • HS Code
  • 28331100
  • Shape
  • Solid
  • Density
  • 2.7 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Melting Point
  • 884°C
  • Boiling point
  • Decomposes before boiling
  • Other Names
  • Disodium Sulphate Sodium Sulfate
  • Smell
  • Odorless
  • Taste
  • Saline taste
  • Solubility
  • Soluble in water
  • Molecular Weight
  • 142.04 g/mol
  • Poisonous
  • No
  • Structural Formula
  • Na2SO4
  • Purity
  • 99% Min
  • Ph Level
  • Neutral (6-8 in aqueous solution)
  • Molecular Formula
  • Na2SO4
  • Storage
  • Keep in a dry well-ventilated place
  • Form
  • Powder or Granular
  • Classification
  • Inorganic Chemical
  • Chemical Name
  • Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous
  • CAS No
  • 7757-82-6
  • EINECS No
  • 231-820-9
  • Grade
  • Industrial Grade
  • Standard
  • GB/T 6009-2014
  • Type
  • Powder/Granular
  • Usage
  • Detergents Dyeing Glass Manufacturing Pulp and Paper
  • Main Material
  • Sodium Sulphate
  • Application
  • Industrial
 
 

About Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous

Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous

Our organization is engaged in processing and supplying a premium range of Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous(Na2So4). This compound has excellent basic physical & chemical properties, making it suitable for water treatment, manufacturing of photography film, food grade plastics, pulping agent and detergents. This can be availed in an choice of grades and particle sizes to suit clients' specific requirements.
 
Specifications:
 
CAS Number: 7757-82-6
Grade: A/LR

 

FAQs of Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous:


Q: Is Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous safe to use?

A: Yes, Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous is not poisonous and is considered safe for industrial applications.

Q: What is the grade of Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous?

A: Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous is of industrial grade quality.

Q: What are the main applications of Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous?

A: Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous is commonly used in detergents, dyeing, glass manufacturing, pulp, and paper industries.

Q: How should Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous be stored?

A: Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous should be kept in a dry and well-ventilated place to maintain its quality.

Q: Is Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous odorless?

A: Yes, Sodium Sulphate Anhydrous is odorless in nature.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Industrial Chemicals Category

BUTAN-2-OL 99% For Synthesis

BUTAN-2-OL 99% For Synthesis

Price 561 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Milliliters

Poisonous : No

Structural Formula : CH3CH(OH)CH2CH3

Molecular Weight : 74.12 g/mol

Solubility : Miscible with water alcohol ether and other organic solvents

Fluorescein Indicator Solution

Fluorescein Indicator Solution

Price 484 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Milliliters

Poisonous : No

Structural Formula : C20H10(OH)2 (Rings with a carboxylic acid group)

Molecular Weight : 332.31 g/mol

Solubility : Soluble in water and alcohol

DI-iso-PROPYL ETHER  (Stabilized with BHT) 98% For Synthesis

DI-iso-PROPYL ETHER (Stabilized with BHT) 98% For Synthesis

Price 2200 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 2500 Milliliters

Poisonous : No

Structural Formula : (CH3)2CHOCH(CH3)2

Molecular Weight : 102.17 g/mol

Solubility : Slightly soluble in water; Miscible with organic solvents

LACTOPHENOL (MOUNTANT) SOLUTION  For Microscopy

LACTOPHENOL (MOUNTANT) SOLUTION For Microscopy

Price 363 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Milliliters

Poisonous : No

Structural Formula : (mixture)

Molecular Weight : (mixture)

Solubility : Miscible in water



Send Inquiry
  
Call Me Free