WhatsApp Chat with us
OLEIC ACID  Extra Pure
OLEIC ACID  Extra Pure

OLEIC ACID Extra Pure

MOQ : 1 Milliliter

OLEIC ACID Extra Pure Specification

  • Storage
  • Store in tightly closed container, in a cool, dry place away from sunlight
  • Boiling point
  • 360 C
  • Melting Point
  • 13-14 C
  • Other Names
  • cis-9-Octadecenoic acid
  • Solubility
  • Insoluble in water, soluble in alcohol, chloroform, ether
  • Ph Level
  • Acidic
  • Molecular Formula
  • C18H34O2
  • Shape
  • Liquid
  • Density
  • 0.895 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • HS Code
  • 29161990
  • Poisonous
  • Yes
  • Taste
  • Characteristic, slightly fatty
  • Refractive Rate
  • 1.453 (at 20C)
  • Purity
  • 99%
  • Form
  • Liquid
  • Smell
  • Characteristic, fatty odor
  • Structural Formula
  • CH3(CH2)7CH=CH(CH2)7COOH
  • Molecular Weight
  • 282.47 g/mol
  • Classification
  • Carboxylic acid
  • Chemical Name
  • Oleic acid
  • CAS No
  • 112-80-1
  • EINECS No
  • 204-007-1
  • Grade
  • Extra Pure
  • Standard
  • Conforms to analytical grade standards
  • Type
  • Fatty Acid
  • Usage
  • Laboratory reagent, industrial and cosmetic formulations
  • Main Material
  • Oleic Acid
  • Application
  • Used in manufacturing soaps, detergents, ointments, emulsifiers, and as an intermediate in chemical synthesis
  • Iodine Value
  • 85-89
  • Stability
  • Stable under recommended storage conditions
  • Freezing Point
  • Approx. 16C
  • Shelf Life
  • 36 months from production
  • Appearance
  • Clear, oily liquid
  • Color
  • Colorless to pale yellow
  • Packaging
  • Sealed bottles
  • Viscosity
  • 33 cP (at 25C)
  • Flash Point
  • 189 C
  • Acid Value
  • 196-204
 
 

About OLEIC ACID Extra Pure



Order OLEIC ACID Extra Pure today and experience enviable performance in your industrial, laboratory, or cosmetic formulations. This classic carboxylic acid features a sizzling purity of 99%, ensuring excellent results across multiple applications. With a clear, oily appearance and characteristic, slightly fatty odor, it conforms to analytical grade standards. Packaged in sealed bottles for maximum stability over its 36-month shelf life, it boasts properties such as a high acid value, stable viscosity, and desirable solubility. Trusted across India by distributors, manufacturers, and traders, it is a premium choice for anyone seeking new standards in quality.

OLEIC ACID Extra Pure: Multiple Applications for Diverse Industries

OLEIC ACID Extra Pure serves as an essential reagent in laboratories, a fundamental ingredient in industrial production, and a vital element in cosmetic formulations. Used for manufacturing soaps, detergents, emulsifiers, and ointments, this product is an excellent intermediate in chemical synthesis. It is widely appreciated for its reliability in both specific and general uses across commercial sectors, meeting the demands of manufacturers, importers, and wholesalers alike.


Sample Policy and Delivery for OLEIC ACID Extra Pure

Our proposal amount is tailored to match both domestic and export market requirements. We prioritize secure shipping for every order, guaranteeing swift and safe delivery across India's main distribution networks. With a transparent sample policy, customers can request samples prior to bulk purchases. Delivery time is optimized according to location and quantity, ensuring all shipments arrive on schedule and in excellent condition.


FAQ's of OLEIC ACID Extra Pure:


Q: How should OLEIC ACID Extra Pure be stored for maximum stability?

A: Store OLEIC ACID Extra Pure in a tightly closed container, in a cool, dry place away from sunlight, to maintain its stability and quality throughout the 36-month shelf life.

Q: What are the main commercial uses of OLEIC ACID Extra Pure?

A: OLEIC ACID Extra Pure is used in manufacturing soaps, detergents, emulsifiers, ointments, and as an intermediate in chemical synthesis for various commercial and industrial applications.

Q: Where is OLEIC ACID Extra Pure commonly supplied and distributed?

A: It is widely distributed throughout India, serving manufacturers, wholesalers, exporters, importers, and retailers in industrial and laboratory sectors.

Q: What is the process for ordering and sample requests for OLEIC ACID Extra Pure?

A: Customers can request samples under our transparent sample policy before committing to bulk orders. Orders are processed and shipped securely according to proposal amount and delivery schedules.

Q: When does OLEIC ACID Extra Pure expire?

A: OLEIC ACID Extra Pure has a shelf life of 36 months from production, provided it is stored according to recommended conditions.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Industrial Chemicals Category

POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE PELLETS 85% Extra Pure

POTASSIUM HYDROXIDE PELLETS 85% Extra Pure

Price 4400.00 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Gram

Structural Formula : KOH

Smell : Other, Odorless

Grade : Other, Extra Pure, AR Grade

Molecular Weight : 56.11 g/mol

BORAX CARMINE (GRENACHER)

BORAX CARMINE (GRENACHER)

Price 242 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 125 Milliliters

Structural Formula : H2ONa2[B4O7](C22H20O13 carmine framework)

Smell : Odorless, Other

Grade : Other, Laboratory Grade

Molecular Weight : Approximately 381.37 g/mol (borax component alone)

TERPINEOL ANHYDROUS 80% Extra Pure

TERPINEOL ANHYDROUS 80% Extra Pure

Structural Formula : C10H17OH

Smell : Other, Pleasant floral odor

Grade : Extra Pure, Other

Molecular Weight : 154.25 g/mol

DIMEDONE 99.5% AR

DIMEDONE 99.5% AR

Price 1210 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 25 Grams

Structural Formula : CH3C(CO)CH2C(CO)CH3

Smell : Odorless, Other

Grade : Other, AR (Analytical Reagent)

Molecular Weight : 140.18 g/mol



Send Inquiry
  
Call Me Free