WhatsApp Chat with us
VERDYL ACETATE
VERDYL ACETATE

VERDYL ACETATE

MOQ : 50 Kilograms

VERDYL ACETATE Specification

  • Purity
  • Sum of isomers > 98 %
  • Usage
  • Fine Fragrances, Beauty care, Hair care , Laundry Care
  • Molecular Formula
  • C12H16O2
  • CAS No
  • 5413-60-5
  • Shelf Life
  • Twenty Four months, when stored under prescribed storage conditions. Recommended Application : Fine Fragrances, Beauty care, Hair care , Laundry Care Months
  • Solubility
  • Insoluble in water , Soluble in Alcohol
  • EINECS No
  • 226-501-6
 

VERDYL ACETATE Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 50 Kilograms
  • Supply Ability
  • 1 Kilograms Per Week
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Week
 

About VERDYL ACETATE

Product Name: VERDYL ACETATE

Product Code: 104061

Chemical Name : Hexahydro-4,7-methanoinden-5(6)-yl acetate

CAS No.: 5413-60-5

EINECS No.: 226-501-6

Mol. Formula : C12H16O2

Mol. Weight: 192.3

 Assay ( GLC Purity ): Sum of isomers > 98 % Acid Value: < 1 Unit

Olfactive Note

Green & woody with sweet anisic note

Packaging and Transport Information

Packaging : Galvanized Iron Drums, HDPE Drums, Carboys, Aluminum Can, ISO Tanker etc.

Pack Size : 180 Kgs, 25 Kgs, 5 Kgs

Shelf Life

Twenty Four months, when stored under prescribed storage conditions.

Recommended Application

Fine Fragrances, Beauty care, Hair care , Laundry Care

 


FAQs of VERDYL ACETATE:


Q: What is the purity level of Verdyl Acetate?

A: The purity of Verdyl Acetate, indicated by the sum of isomers, is greater than 98%.

Q: In which types of solvents is Verdyl Acetate soluble?

A: Verdyl Acetate is insoluble in water but soluble in alcohol.

Q: What are the recommended usage areas for Verdyl Acetate?

A: Verdyl Acetate is commonly used in fine fragrances, beauty care, hair care, and laundry care products.

Q: What is the shelf life of Verdyl Acetate?

A: The shelf life of Verdyl Acetate is twenty-four months when stored under prescribed storage conditions.

Q: What is the recommended application of Verdyl Acetate?

A: Verdyl Acetate is recommended for use in fine fragrances, beauty care, hair care, and laundry care products.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in General Chemicals Category

Sodium Formaldehyde Bisulphite

Sodium Formaldehyde Bisulphite

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Solubility : Freely soluble in water

Molecular Formula : CH3NaO4S

Purity : 98% Min

Shape : other, Crystalline

Para cresol

Para cresol

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Solubility : Slightly soluble in water; soluble in alcohol, ether, chloroform, and oils

Molecular Formula : C7H8O

Purity : 99%

Shape : other, Crystalline

3-iodo-2-propynyl butyl carbamate (IPBC)

3-iodo-2-propynyl butyl carbamate (IPBC)

Price 9000 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 100 Grams

Solubility : Low solubility in water; soluble in alcohols and glycol solvents

Molecular Formula : C8H12INO2

Purity : 98%

Shape : other, Crystalline

Balofloxacin

Balofloxacin

Minimum Order Quantity : 50 Kilograms

Solubility : Soluble in methanol and DMSO; slightly soluble in water

Molecular Formula : C20H24FN3O4

Purity : 99%

Shape : other, Crystalline



Send Inquiry