WhatsApp Chat with us
Benzyltriethylammonium bromide-98%
Benzyltriethylammonium bromide-98%

Benzyltriethylammonium bromide-98%

MOQ : 50 Kilograms

Benzyltriethylammonium bromide-98% Specification

  • Solubility
  • Soluble in water, alcohol, acetone, and other polar solvents
  • Shape
  • Crystalline
  • Grade
  • Analytical/Industrial Grade
  • CAS No
  • 5174-97-6
  • Refractive Rate
  • Not applicable/Not available
  • Molecular Formula
  • C13H22BrN
  • Application
  • Phase-transfer catalyst in organic synthesis, intermediate in pharmaceuticals
  • Molecular Weight
  • 272.23 g/mol
  • Smell
  • Odorless
  • Melting Point
  • 165-170°C
  • Shelf Life
  • 24 months under recommended storage
  • Density
  • 1.26 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Storage
  • Store in a tightly closed container, in a cool, dry place
  • Physical Form
  • Solid (Crystalline/Powder)
  • Properties
  • Phase-transfer catalyst; Hygroscopic; Stable under normal conditions
  • Structural Formula
  • [C2H5]3N^+C7H7 Br^-
  • EINECS No
  • 225-982-0
  • HS Code
  • 29239000
  • Product Type
  • Quaternary Ammonium Salt
  • Purity
  • 98%
  • Ingredients
  • Benzyltriethylammonium bromide
  • Taste
  • Not determined
  • Usage
  • Used in organic synthesis, catalysis, and as a transfer agent
  • Poisonous
  • No (Handle with care)
  • Appearance
  • White to off-white crystalline powder
  • Boiling Point
  • Decomposes before boiling
  • Stability
  • Stable under recommended storage conditions
  • Vapor Pressure
  • Negligible at room temperature
  • Transport Information
  • Not a dangerous good
  • UN Number
  • Not regulated
  • Incompatible Materials
  • Strong oxidizing agents
  • Auto-Ignition Temperature
  • Not determined
  • Hazard Class
  • Not classified as hazardous under GHS
  • Packaging Size
  • 25g, 100g, 500g, 1kg (custom packaging also available)
 

Benzyltriethylammonium bromide-98% Trade Information

  • Minimum Order Quantity
  • 50 Kilograms
  • FOB Port
  • MUMBAI
  • Supply Ability
  • 1 Kilograms Per Week
  • Delivery Time
  • 1 Week
 

About Benzyltriethylammonium bromide-98%



Discover the crowning solution for your synthesis repertoireBenzyltriethylammonium bromide-98% is now available at astonishing clearance deals! Procure this elite phase-transfer catalyst, trusted for valiant performance in analytical and industrial settings. With remarkable purity (98%) and stable crystalline form, it stands as a tried-and-tested agent in organic synthesis, catalysis, and pharmaceutical intermediates. Odorless and non-hazardous under GHS, its both safe and practical. Available in multiple packaging sizes (custom on request), its the deal you dont want to miss for superior lab and production outcomes.

Advantages & Usage: Elite Performance, Competitive Edge

Benzyltriethylammonium bromide-98% distinguishes itself with unrivaled phase-transfer efficiency and stability under recommended storage. Its valiant utility stretches from organic synthesis to pharmaceutical intermediates, offering extra features such as hygroscopicity and broad solvent solubility. Highly sought after by chemists, this product thrives as both an industrial and analytical grade catalyst. Benefit from its versatility as a crowning component in your chemical processes, suited for research, scale-up or routine operations.


Payment, Packaging & Main Market: Seamless Procurements

Flexible procurement options await with this elite compoundexplore asking price and outlay details suitable for every market value consideration. Packaging solutions come in 25g, 100g, 500g, 1kg variants, with custom choices available to meet specific needs. Across Indias premier domestic market, timely delivery and varied payment terms help you secure the best deal. Distributors, retailers, wholesalers, and direct users can all benefit from tailored solutions and transparent transactions.


FAQs of Benzyltriethylammonium bromide-98%:


Q: How is Benzyltriethylammonium bromide-98% commonly used in chemical synthesis?

A: It functions chiefly as a phase-transfer catalyst, facilitating the movement of reactants between immiscible phases in organic synthesis, and also acts as an intermediate in pharmaceutical manufacturing.

Q: What distinguishes this products competitive advantages for buyers?

A: Its 98% purity, stability, non-hazardous classification under GHS, and compatibility with multiple solvents provide dependable and efficient performance in various processes.

Q: When should Benzyltriethylammonium bromide-98% be handled with extra care?

A: Although not classified as poisonous or hazardous, it must be handled cautiously, avoiding contact with strong oxidizers and keeping containers tightly sealed in a cool, dry place.

Q: Where can buyers find available packaging options for this product?

A: Packaging is offered in standard sizes25g, 100g, 500g, and 1kgwith custom packaging available on request through reputable distributors, suppliers, or retailers across India.

Q: What are the main benefits of using Benzyltriethylammonium bromide-98% in laboratory applications?

A: Its crowning benefits include reliable catalytic activity, safety under GHS, minimal vapor pressure, and adaptability for both analytical and industrial-grade uses.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Specialities Chemicals Category

ZINC DIETHYL DITHIOCARBAMATE

ZINC DIETHYL DITHIOCARBAMATE

Price 985 INR / Kilograms

Minimum Order Quantity : 25KG Kilograms

Grade : Industrial

Shape : other, Powdered

Solubility : Soluble in chloroform, acetone, carbon disulfide; insoluble in water

Smell : Other, Slightly ammoniacal

MAGNESIUM STEARATE PRECIPITATED  Extra Pure

MAGNESIUM STEARATE PRECIPITATED Extra Pure

Price 600 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Kilogram

Grade : Extra Pure

Shape : Powder, other

Solubility : Insoluble in water; soluble in hot alcohol

Smell : Other, Odorless

BACA TACK-AE

BACA TACK-AE

Grade : Industrial Grade

Shape : other, Not applicable (liquid form)

Solubility : Partially soluble in water

Smell : Other, Mild chemical odor

IRON (Fe) ICP STANDARD SOLUTION 1 GML IN DILUTE HCl traceable to NIST

IRON (Fe) ICP STANDARD SOLUTION 1 GML IN DILUTE HCl traceable to NIST

Grade : Analytical Reagent (AR); Traceable to NIST standards

Shape : Not applicable (liquid form), other

Solubility : Soluble in water (dilute HCl included in solution)

Smell : Odorless, Other



Send Inquiry