WhatsApp Chat with us
Folic Acid 98% For Biochemistry
Folic Acid 98% For Biochemistry

Folic Acid 98% For Biochemistry

MOQ : 10 Grams

Folic Acid 98% For Biochemistry Specification

  • Purity
  • 98%
  • Boiling point
  • Decomposes before boiling
  • HS Code
  • 29362900
  • Form
  • Solid
  • Other Names
  • Vitamin B9 Pteroylglutamic Acid
  • Poisonous
  • No
  • Density
  • Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)
  • Structural Formula
  • C19H19N7O6 (fully expanded molecular representation available upon request)
  • Solubility
  • Slightly soluble in water insoluble in most organic solvents
  • Smell
  • Odorless
  • Ph Level
  • Neutral to slightly acidic in aqueous solutions
  • Molecular Weight
  • 441.40 g/mol
  • Melting Point
  • 250 °C (decomposes)
  • Molecular Formula
  • C19H19N7O6
  • Storage
  • Store in a cool dry place protect from light
  • Refractive Rate
  • for solids
  • Taste
  • Tasteless
  • Shape
  • Powder
  • Classification
  • Vitamin
  • Chemical Name
  • Folic Acid
  • CAS No
  • 59-30-3
  • EINECS No
  • 200-419-0
  • Grade
  • Biochemistry Grade
  • Standard
  • 98%
  • Type
  • Synthetic Vitamin
  • Usage
  • Biochemistry research dietary supplements medical formulations
  • Main Material
  • Folic Acid
  • Application
  • Nutritional supplements medical formulations biochemistry assays
 
 

About Folic Acid 98% For Biochemistry



Folic Acid 98% For Biochemistry is a high-quality powder that is ideal for use in nutritional supplements, medical formulations, and biochemistry assays. This biochemistry-grade vitamin, also known as Vitamin B9 or Pteroylglutamic Acid, has a neutral to slightly acidic pH level and is odorless and tasteless. With a purity of 98%, it is slightly soluble in water and insoluble in most organic solvents. This synthetic vitamin has a molecular weight of 441.40 g/mol and a molecular formula of C19H19N7O6. It is classified as a vitamin and is non-poisonous. This product should be stored in a cool, dry place protected from light. It is widely used in biochemistry research, dietary supplements, and medical formulations.

FAQs of Folic Acid 98% For Biochemistry:


Q: What is the molecular weight of Folic Acid 98% For Biochemistry?

A: The molecular weight of Folic Acid 98% For Biochemistry is 441.40 g/mol.

Q: How should the product be stored?

A: The product should be stored in a cool, dry place protected from light.

Q: Is Folic Acid 98% For Biochemistry tasteless?

A: Yes, Folic Acid 98% For Biochemistry is tasteless.

Q: What is the solubility of this product?

A: It is slightly soluble in water and insoluble in most organic solvents.

Q: What is the main usage of this product?

A: Folic Acid 98% For Biochemistry is mainly used in biochemistry research, dietary supplements, and medical formulations.

Tell us about your requirement
product

Price:

Quantity
Select Unit

  • 50
  • 100
  • 200
  • 250
  • 500
  • 1000+
Additional detail
Mobile number

Email

More Products in Industrial Chemicals Category

4-METHYL PYRIDINE 97% For Synthesis

4-METHYL PYRIDINE 97% For Synthesis

Price 2200.00 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Milliliter

Form : Other, Colorless to Yellowish Liquid

HS Code : 29339980

Standard : Analytical Grade

Density : 0.949 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

QUERCETIN HYDRATE 95% Extra Pure

QUERCETIN HYDRATE 95% Extra Pure

Price 4950.00 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 1 Gram

Form : Solid

HS Code : 29329990

Standard : Extra Pure, analytical standard

Density : 2.04 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

CONDUCTIVITY STANDARD 2500 MICROSIEMENSE-CM (æS-cm) traceable to NIST

CONDUCTIVITY STANDARD 2500 MICROSIEMENSE-CM (æS-cm) traceable to NIST

Price 4356 INR

Minimum Order Quantity : 500 Milliliters

Form : Liquid

HS Code : 3822.00.00

Standard : Traceable to NIST

Density : 1.0 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)

TREHALOSE 98.5% For Biochemistry

TREHALOSE 98.5% For Biochemistry

Form : Other, Crystal or Powder

HS Code : 17029050

Standard : 98.5%

Density : 1.54 Gram per cubic centimeter(g/cm3)



Send Inquiry